

1. Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1988. A fine copy in a fine dj
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 229.
US$4.91
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
2. (Atwood, Margaret - contributor) Weaver, Robert (ed.) The Tamarack Review, No. 58, 1971 Publisher: Toronto: UTP, 1971,. 'Polarities' by Margaret Atwood, 'Orwell' by Robert Mccormack; 'The Wheel of Exile' by George Woodcock; 'Working People' by Hugh Garner, etc. , 87pp, VG in slightly scuffed wraps, with James Gray's si gnature on contents page.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 952.
US$17.33
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
3. (Ondaatje, Michael; Atwood, Margaret; Fuentes, Carlos - contributors) Weaver, Robert (Ed.) The Tamarack Review, #44 Summer 1967 Publisher: Toronto: UTP, 1967,. wraps, (Ondaatje's contribution is the poem 'Paris'; eight poems by Margaret Atwood; and 'The Two Elenas' by Fuentes), 108pp, VG, PRICE ON HOLD.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2102.
US$64.35
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
4. (Margaret Atwood - contributor) Weaver, Robert (Ed.) The Tamarack Review: Spring Issue (#27, 1963) Publisher: Toronto: UTP, 1963,. Atwood contributes 5 poems inc. 'The Little Sister' and 'The Cold Philosopher', 104pp, also inc. poems by Al Purdy, moderately stained covers else VG+ in wraps.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2106.
US$14.85
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
5. Atwood, Margaret The Robber Bride Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1993,. hardcover, 1st edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2199.
US$14.85
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
6. Atwood, Margaret Bodily Harm Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, (1981),. uncorrected advance proof, special preview copy to be pub'd October 3, 1981, 304pp, VG+ in sl. scuffed covers, trade paperback.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2241.
US$22.28
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
7. Atwood, Margaret Wilderness Tips Publisher: NY: Doubleday, 1991,. trade paperback, 227pp, NEW condition
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2303.
US$8.42
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
8. Atwood, Margaret Der Salzgarten (Short Stories) Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1996,. pbk, original title-Bluebeard's Egg, trans. from the English by Charlotte Franke, 316pp, NEW condition
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2437.
US$19.80
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
9. Atwood, Margaret Survival: A Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature Publisher: Toronto: Anansi, 1972,. trade paperback, 287pp, index, extensive resource list at back, po name half title, slight water damage at bottom edge else VG in scuffed wraps.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2465.
US$9.90
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
10. (Atwood, Margaret, A.W. Purdy, Patricia Keeney Smith et al-contributors) Woodcock, George (ed.) Canadian Literature/Litterature Canadienne, Numbers 45-48, 1970-71 Publisher: Vancouver: UBC, 1970-71,. hardcover, library binding, Atwood on 'MacEwan's Muse' & 'The Messianic Stance' (Brown/Philips 'West Coast Seen'); Purdy on 'Atwood's Moody'; Smith on 'Layton's Theme of Death', etc., section paginate d (104, 104, 108, 120pp), ex-libris, VG+/--
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2658.
US$74.25
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
11. (Atwood, Margaret, Ann Yeoman, Rudy Wiebe et al-contributors) Woodcock, George (ed.) Canadian Literature/Litterature Canadienne, Numbers 49-52, 1971-72 Publisher: Vancouver: UBC, 1971-72,. hardcover, library binding, Atwood chronicles 'Alphabet' & reviews Purdy's 'Love in a Burning Building'; Yeoman on 'Towards a Native Mythology'; Wiebe on 'Songs of the Canadian Eskimo', etc., section paginated (104,104,104,&108pp), ex-libris, VG+/--
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2659.
US$74.25
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
12. (Atwood, Margaret, Linda Hutcheon, Tom Wayman, Irving Layton et al-contributors) Woodcock, George (ed.) Canadian Literature/Litterature Canadienne, Numbers 57-60, 1973-74 Publisher: Vancouver: UBC, 1973-74,. hardcover, library binding, Atwood on Reaney's 'Poems'; Hutcheon on Cohen's 'Beautiful Losers'; Wayman on 'Cohen's Women'; Layton's 'Poems for Klein', etc., w/special section on publishing. Section-pa ginated (128, 116, 128 &128pp), ex-libris, VG+/--
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2661.
US$148.50
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
13. Atwood, Margaret Lady Oracle Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1976,. hardcover, from the library of Winnipeg writer Garfield Mcrae w/his signature & date front free endpaper, near fine in near fine dust jacket w/po inscrip. to half-title.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 2985.
US$19.80
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
14. Atwood, Margaret The Handmaid's Tale Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1985. hardcover, 2nd printing, vg+ in vg+ dj
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 3362.
US$29.70
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
15. Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1979,. hardcover, reprint edition, vg+ in vg+ dj.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 3394.
US$14.85
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
16. Atwood, Margaret Bodily Harm Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1981,. hardcover, 1st ed., vg+ in price-clipped vg dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 3396.
US$14.85
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
17. Atwood, Margaret Die Rauber Braut Publisher: Frankfurt: S. Fischer, 1994,. hardcover, 2nd edition limited to 10,000 copies, fine in fine dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 3441.
US$29.70
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
18. Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1988. hardcover, edition not stated, Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 3622.
US$4.91
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
19. Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1979,. hardcover, reprint edition, few tape marks to endpapers else VG+ in VG slightly edge-torn dj.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 3789.
US$13.86
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
20. Atwood, Margaret Selected Poems II: Poems Selected & New 1976-1986 Publisher: Toronto: OUP, 1986,. trade paperback, 2nd printing, 176pp, inscription to half title page else very good plus. 405 grams. Four copies available. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 3840.
US$4.95
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
21. Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1996,. hardcover, 1st edition, light soiling side edge else VG+ in VG+ dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 3919.
US$17.33
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
22. Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1989,. hardcover, reprint, vg+ in vg+ dj.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 4552.
US$4.91
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
23. Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace Publisher: London: Virago, 1997,. trade paperback, later printing, as new.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 5611.
US$11.88
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
24. Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1979,. hardcover, edition not stated, Vg in Vg dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 5663.
US$10.89
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
25. Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1980,. hardcover, 1st edition. Owner name crossed out on front free endpaper with moderate smudge to side edge else Vg in Vg dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 6242.
US$10.89
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
26. Atwood, Margaret Katzenauge Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: S. Fischer, 1990,. paper bound, 492pp. Spine moderately creased and splayed else Vg in card covers.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 7097.
US$11.88
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
27. Atwood, Margaret The Best American Short Stories 1989 Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989,. paper bound, later printing, 341pp. Moderate stain to side edge else Vg in card covers.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 8719.
US$4.95
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
28. Atwood, Margaret The Handmaid's Tale Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1985. hardcover, 2nd printing. Vg in lightly edge torn dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 8865.
US$14.85
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
29. Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1979,. hardcover, reprint edition, vg in vg dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 9484.
US$7.43
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
30. Atwood, Margaret Lady Oracle Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1998,. paper bound, later printing. Minor crease back of bottom corner else as new in card covers.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 10167.
US$6.44
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
31. Atwood, Margaret Selected Poems Publisher: Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1976,. paperbound, 1st edition, 240pp. Lengthy Christmas gift inscription inside front cover else very good. 405 grams. Four copies available. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 11239.
US$4.95
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
32. Atwood, Margaret Selected Poems 1966-1984 Publisher: Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1997,. trade paperbound, later printing, 320pp. A fine copy. 405 grams. Four copies available. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 12121.
US$6.93
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
33. Atwood, Margaret Bottle Publisher: Hay: Hay Festival Press, 2004,. Hard bound, 1st printing of first edition (limited to 1,000 copies), of which this is number 54 of 100 copies signed by the author. Printed by MPG Books on Simili Japon 130gsm, a deluxe acid-free imitation Japanese paper, in a full-cased sewn binding with green cloth. Blind-blocked front board with pasted label. Foil-blocked title on flat-backed spine. 54pp. New/unread.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 14980.
US$246.51
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
34. Atwood, Margaret Bottle Publisher: Hay: Hay Festival Press, 2004,. Hard bound, first limited edition of 1,000 copies. Printed by MPG Books on Simili Japon 130gsm, a deluxe acid-free imitation Japanese paper, in a full-cased sewn binding with green cloth. Blind-blocked front board with pasted label. Foil-blocked title on flat-backed spine. 54pp. New/unread.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 14981.
US$74.25
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
35. Atwood, Margaret Bottle Publisher: Hay: Hay Festival Press, 2004,. Hard bound, first limited edition of 1,000 copies. Printed by MPG Books on Simili Japon 130gsm, a deluxe acid-free imitation Japanese paper, in a full-cased sewn binding with green cloth. Blind-blocked front board with pasted label. Foil-blocked title on flat-backed spine. 54pp. New/unread.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 14982.
US$74.25
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
36. Atwood, Margaret Bottle Publisher: Hay: Hay Festival Press, 2004,. Hard bound, first limited edition of 1,000 copies. Printed by MPG Books on Simili Japon 130gsm, a deluxe acid-free imitation Japanese paper, in a full-cased sewn binding with green cloth. Blind-blocked front board with pasted label. Foil-blocked title on flat-backed spine. 54pp. New/unread.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 14983.
US$74.25
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
37. Atwood, Margaret Strange Things: The Malevolent North in Canadian Literature Publisher: Oxford: Clarendon, 1995,. hard bound, 1st edition, 126pp includes bibliography and index. Remnants of sticker to bottom of front cover else as new in fine dust jacket.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 15784.
US$11.88
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
38. Atwood, Margaret Second Words: Selected Critical Prose, 1960-1982 Publisher: Toronto: Anansi, 1982,. trade paper bound, later printing, 444pp includes index. New. Extra shipping to USA.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 16095.
US$9.90
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
39. Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1989,. hardcover, reprint edition. Very good in moderately scuffed, near very good dust jacket..
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 16568.
US$4.91
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
40. Atwood, Margaret Survival: A Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature Publisher: Toronto: Anansi, 1972,. paper bound, 1st edition, 287pp includes extensive resource section, and index. Covers slightly creased else very good. 280 grams.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 17413.
US$7.43
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
41. Atwood, Margaret Oryx and Crake Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 2003,. hard bound, 1st edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 775 grams -- extra shipping to USA.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 17454.
US$11.88
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
42. Repo, Satu and Erika Shaker (eds.) (Larry Kuehn, Hugh Mackenzie, Heather-Jane Robertson, Marita Moll, Margaret Atwood, V Our Schools Our Selves, Math that Matters, Winter 2005 (volume 14, no. 2 [#78]) Publisher: Ottawa: Canadian Centre of Policy Alternatives, 2005,. paper bound, illustrated, 209pp includes bibliography. New/fine/unread. 240 grams. Two copies available. Contributions by Larry Kuehn, Hugh Mackenzie, Heather-Jane Robertson, Marita Moll, Margaret Atwood, Vancouver Star, Jane Gaskell, David Stocker, Carole Funk, John Mcmurtry, Chris Searle, Mike Bergsgaard and Shula Klinger. Contents are: Education Roundup; What has Happened to Education Renewal in Ontario?; The Fraser Institute vs. Educators; Socializing Benefits, Privatizing Costs; Who Pays for Higher Education?; The Young and the Voteless; Who is Keeping Tabs on Global Tests?; Why the Arts are the Heart of the Matter; Private School Students Have Fewer Bad Hair Days; Changing the Face of Education; The Work of John Andrews; Introducing the John Andrews Education for Social Change Articles; Math That Matters; Putting 'Pizza Party' Math to Rest; James Otto and the Pi Man: A Constructivist Tale; Reclaiming the Teaching Profession: Standing Up for the Authority of Learning; Class of Hope; White Lies: Schooling and 'Social Capital'; Learning Objects: 'Teaching by Algorithm'. All titles in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 17795.
US$7.92
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
43. Repo, Satu and Erika Shaker (eds.) (Larry Kuehn, Hugh Mackenzie, Heather-Jane Robertson, Marita Moll, Margaret Atwood, V Our Schools Our Selves, Math that Matters, Winter 2005 (volume 14, no. 2 [#78]) Publisher: Ottawa: Canadian Centre of Policy Alternatives, 2005,. paper bound, illustrated, 209pp includes bibliography. New/fine/unread. 240 grams. Two copies available. Contributions by Larry Kuehn, Hugh Mackenzie, Heather-Jane Robertson, Marita Moll, Margaret Atwood, Vancouver Star, Jane Gaskell, David Stocker, Carole Funk, John Mcmurtry, Chris Searle, Mike Bergsgaard and Shula Klinger. Contents are: Education Roundup; What has Happened to Education Renewal in Ontario?; The Fraser Institute vs. Educators; Socializing Benefits, Privatizing Costs; Who Pays for Higher Education?; The Young and the Voteless; Who is Keeping Tabs on Global Tests?; Why the Arts are the Heart of the Matter; Private School Students Have Fewer Bad Hair Days; Changing the Face of Education; The Work of John Andrews; Introducing the John Andrews Education for Social Change Articles; Math That Matters; Putting 'Pizza Party' Math to Rest; James Otto and the Pi Man: A Constructivist Tale; Reclaiming the Teaching Profession: Standing Up for the Authority of Learning; Class of Hope; White Lies: Schooling and 'Social Capital'; Learning Objects: 'Teaching by Algorithm'. All titles in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 17796.
US$7.92
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
44. Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1979,. hard bound, first edition, SIGNED by author on title page, previous owner signature neatly top of front free endpaper. Very good in very good dust jacket. 628 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 18380.
US$19.80
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
45. Atwood, Margaret Surfacing Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1972,. Hard bound, later (second) U.S. printing, 224pp. Very good in lightly edge rubbed near very good dust jacket. 412 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 18432.
US$6.93
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
46. Atwood, Margaret Lady Oracle Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland and Stewart, 1976,. Hard bound, edition not stated, 345pp. Very good in heavily scuffed and moderately edge torn good plus, unclipped dust jacket. 597 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 18433.
US$4.95
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
47. Atwood, Margaret Selected Poems Publisher: Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1976,. paperbound, 1st edition, 240pp. Covers lightly scuffed and side edge a bit soiled else very good. Interior is clean. 405 grams. Four copies available. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 19235.
US$5.94
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
48. Atwood, Margaret Interlunar Publisher: Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1984,. Trade paperback, first edition, 103pp. Fine/as new/unread. 145 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 19557.
US$8.42
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
49. Atwood, Margaret Wilderness Tips Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1991. Hard bound, edition not stated,247pp. Very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket. 653 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Purchase direct from: Books on the Web. Item number: 19861.
US$7.43
Reserve or purchase this copy here.
Page Information
|
Wiki Information |
Recent PBwiki Blog Posts |